Works for Piano Duet

Johann Sebastian Bach
Orchestral Suite No.2 in B minor, BWV.1067
Orchestral Suite No.3 in D major, BWV.1068
Jesus que ma joie demeure

Franz Joseph Haydn
Symphony No.1 in D major(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.13 in D major(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.26 in D minor, "Lamentatione"(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.34 in D minor(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.39 in G minor(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.44 in E minor(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.45 in F sharp minor,"Abschieds-Symphonie"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.54 in G major(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.73 in D major, "La Chasse"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.83 in G minor, "La Poule"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.88 in G major, "The Letter V"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.90 in C major(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.95 in C minor(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.101 in D major, "The Clock"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.104 in D major, "London"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Symphony No.25 in G minor K.183(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.35 in D major K.385, "Haffner"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.36 in C major K.425, "Linz"(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Symphony No.38 in D major K.504, "Prague"(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.39 in E flat major K.543(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.40 in G minor K.550(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.41 in C major K.551, "Jupiter"(Arr. by Jun-T)
The Magic Flute
Overture   Act I   Act II
Das Veilchen K.476
Abendempfindung an Laura K.523
Sehnsucht nach dem Frülinge K.59

Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No.1 in C major Op.21
Symphony No.2 in D major Op.36
Symphony No.3 in E flat major Op.55 "Eroica"
Symphony No.4 in B flat major Op.60
Symphony No.5 in C minor Op.67
Symphony No.6 in F major Op.68 "Pastrale"
Symphony No.7 in A major Op.92
Symphony No.8 in F major Op.93
Symphony No.9 in D minor Op.125(Arr. by F. Liszt)
Coriolan, Op.62(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
"Leonore" Overture No.1, Op.138(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
"Leonore" Overture No.2, Op.72a(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
"Leonore" Overture No.3, Op.72b(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
"Fidelio" Overture, Op.72(Arr. by H. Ulrich)
Ouverture zu Egmont, Op.84

Franz Peter Schubert
Symphony No.7 in B minor D.759
Symphony No.8 in C major D.944

Hector Berlioz
Symphonie Fantastique, Op.14(Arr. by O. Singer)

Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka
Ruslan and Ludmila, Overture
Capriccio on Russian Themes

Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
Symphony No.3 in A minor Op.90 "Schottische"
Symphony No.4 in A major Op.90 "Italy"

Robert Alexander Schumann
Symphony No.1 in B flat major Op.38 "Spring"
Symphony No.2 in C major Op.61
Symphony No.3 in E flat major Op.97 "Rheinische"
Symphony No.4 in D minor Op.120
Symphony No.4 in D minor(First Version)
Ouverture, Scherzo und Finale Op.52(Arr. by Composer)
Ouverture zu Genoveva
Ouverture zu Braut von Messina, Op.100
Ouverture zu Julius Cäsar, Op.128
Ouverture zu Hermann und Dorothea, Op.136
Ouverture zu Szenen aus Goethe's Faust
Phantasie in C dur für Violine mit Begleitung des Orchesters, Op.131
Das Paradies und die Peri, Op.50
Erster Teil   Zweiter Teil   Dritter Teil
Manfred, Op.115
Ouverture  Erster Abtheilung   Zweiter Abtheilung  Dritte Abtheilung

Richard Wagner
Lohengrin
Prelude to Act.3   Interlude in Act.3
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, Prelude
Der Ring des Nibelungen
Das Rheingold

Die Walküre
Act I   Act II   Act III
Siegfried
Act I   Act II   Act III
Götterdämmerung
Prologue and Act I   Act II   Act III

Charles Francois Gounod
Ballet Music from Faust
1.Danse Prelude - Valse Modere
2.Helene et les jeunes Troyennes ; Cleopatre et les jeunes Nubiennes
3.Entree des jeunes Nubiennes   4.Variation de Cleopatre
5.Entree des jeunes Troyennes   6.Variation d'Helene   7.Final

César Auguste Franck
Symphony in D minor(Arr. by Composer)
Variations Symphoniques(Arr. by Composer)

Bedřich Smetana
Má Vlast(Arr. by Composer)
I. Vyšehrad   II. Vltava   III. Šárka
IV. Z českých luhův a hájův
V. Tábor   VI. Blaník  

Anton Bruckner
Symphony No.1 in C minor(Arr. by Otto Singer II)
Symphony No.2 in C minor(Arr. by Otto Singer II)
Symphony No.3 in D minor(Arr. by G. Mahler)
Symphony No.4 in E flat major "Die Romantisch"(Arr. by K. Grunsky)  
Symphony No.5 in B flat major  
Symphony No.7 in E major(Arr. by K. Grunsky)  
Symphony No.8 in C minor(Arr. by K. Grunsky)  
Symphony No.9 in D minor(Arr. by K. Grunsky)  

Anton Grigor'yevich Rubinstein
Sonata for Piano Four Hands in D major, Op.89

Johannes Brahms
Symphony No.1 in C minor, Op.68
Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.73(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.3 in F major, Op.90(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.4 in E minor, Op.98(Arr. by Composer)
Serenade No.1 in D major, Op.11(Arr. by Composer)
Serenade No.1 in D major, Op.11
I. Allegro molto   II. Scherzo : Allegro non troppo
IV. Menuetto I & II   V. Scherzo : Allegro
Piano Concerto No.1 in D minor, Op.15(Arr. by T. Kirchner)
Ein Deutsches Requiem, Op.45(Arr. by A. Grüters)
Variationen über ein Thema von Joseph Haydn, Op.56b(Arr. by Composer)
Akademische Fest-Ouvertüre, Op.80(Arr. by Composer)
Tragische Ouvertüre, Op.81(Arr. by Composer)

Alexander Porfir'yevich Borodin
Symphony No.1, in E flat major(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.2, in B minor(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.3, in A minor(Arr. by Jun-T)
In the Steppes of Central Asia(Arr. by Composer)
Prince Igor(Arr. by Jun-T)
Overture   Prologue   Act I   Act II   Act III   Act IV
Finale from "Mlada"(Arr. by Jun-T) 
Tarantella
Chopsticks Paraphrases

César Antonovich Cui
Chopsticks Paraphrases

Charles Camille Saint-Saëns
Symphony No.1 in E flat major, Op.2(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.2 in A minor, Op.55(Arr. by C. Debussy)
Symphony No.3 in C minor, Op.78(Arr. by L. Roque)
Piano Concerto No.4 in C minor, Op.44(Arr. by G. Fauré)

Mily Alexeyevich Balakirev
Symphony No.1 in C major(Arr. by S. Lyapunov)

Georges Bizet
Carmen(Arr. by Jun-T)
Prelude
Act I
Chorus of Street Boys   Chorus of Cigarette Girls   Habanera
Song   Seguidilla and Duet
Interlude to Act II
Act II
Gypsy Song   Toreador Song
Interlude to Act III
L'Arlesienne(Arr. by Jun-T)
Suite I

1.Prelude   2.Menuet   3.Adagietto   4.Carillon
Suite II
1.Pastorale   2.Intermezzo   3.Menuet   4.Farandole

Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky
Piano Sonata for Four Hands in C major
Boris Godunov(Arr. by Jun-T)
Prologue
Scene I : The courtyard of the Monastery of Novodievich
Scene II : In the Kremrin,Coronation Scene
Act I
Scene I : Monk's Cell. Night
Scene II : Inn near the Lithuanian Border
Act II
In the Kremrin, Boris'Apartments - Scene of Chiming Clock
Act III
Scene I : Marina's Boudoir
Scene II : Night, the Garden with a Fountain
Act IV
Scene I : Scene at the Cathedral of Vasiliĭ Blažennyĭ
Scene II : In the Kremrin, Death of Boris
Scene III : In a clearing near Kromy

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Symphony No.1 in G minor, Op.13 "Winter Daydreams"(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.2 in C minor, Op.17(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.2 in C minor, Op.17(Ver.1872, (Arr. by Jun-T))
Symphony No.3 in D major, Op.29(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.4 in F minor, Op.36(Arr. by S.I.Taneyev)
Symphony No.5 in E minor, Op.64(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.6 in B minor, Op.74 "Pathètique"(Arr. by Composer)
Manfred-Symphony, Op.58(Arr. by Composer)
Ouverture-Fantasie"Romeo et Juliette" (Ver.1869, Arr. by Jun-T)
Ouverture-Fantasie"Romeo et Juliette" (Ver.1880, Arr. by Mrs. Rimsky-Korsakov)
Serenade for Strings in C major, Op.48(Arr. by Composer)
Ouverture Solennelle"1812" Op.49(Arr. by Jun-T)
Suite No.1 in D minor, Op.43(Arr. by Composer)
Suite No.3 in G major, Op.55(Arr. by Composer)
Mozartiana, Op.61(Arr. by E. Langer)
The Nutcracker, Op.71(Arr. by Jun-T)
Overture
Act I
Act II
Piano Concerto No.1 in B flat minor, Op.23(Arr. by Composer)
Piano Concerto No.3 in E flat major, Op.75(Arr. by Composer)
A Pastorale Cantata(Arr. by Jun-T)
1.Chorus of Shepherds and Shepherdesses
2.Dance of Shepherds and Shepherdesses
3.Duet   4.Finale

Alexis-Emmanuel Chabrier
España, Rapsodie(Arr. by Composer)

Antonín Dvořák
Symphony No.2 in B flat major Op.4(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.3 in E flat major Op.10(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.5 in F major Op.76(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.6 in D major Op.60(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.7 in D minor Op.70(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.8 in G major Op.88(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.9 in E minor Op.95 "From the New World"(Arr. by Composer)
Serenata in E major, Op.22(Arr. by Jun-T)
Nature, Life, Love(Arr. by Jun-T)
Amid Nature, Op.91  Carnival, Op.92   Othello, Op.93

Edvard Hagerup Grieg
Piano Concerto in A minor, Op.16(Arr. by Composer)

Nikolai Andreievich Rimsky-Korsakov
Capriccio Espagnol, Op.34
Scheherazade, Op.35
Chopsticks Paraphrases

Gabriel Urbain Fauré
Cantique de Jean Racine,Op.11

Arthur Foote
Pieces at Twilight

Ernest Chausson
Symphony in B flat major, Op.20(Arr. by Composer)

Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov
Chopsticks Paraphrases

Edward Elgar
Symphony No.1 in A flat major Op.55
Symphony No.2 in E flat major Op.63
Introduction and Allegro, Op.47

Mikhail Mikhailovich Ippolitov-Ivanov
Caucasian Sketches, Op.10(Arr. by E. Langer)
Iveria, Op.42(Arr. by N. Zhilayev)

Gustav Mahler
Symphony No.1 in D major(Arr. by B. Walter)
Symphony No.2 in C minor(Arr. by B. Walter)
Symphony No.4 in G major(Arr. by J. Wöss)
Symphony No.5 in C sharp minor(Arr. by A. Stradal)
Symphony No.6 in A minor(Arr. by A. Zemlinsky)

Frederick Delius
On hearing the first Cuckoo in Spring

Claude Achille Debussy
L'Enfant Prodigue(Prélude - Cortêge et Air de Danse(Arr. by Composer)
Petite Suite
Quatuor à cordes en sol mineur, Op.10(Arr. by A. Benfeld)
Prélude à "l'Après-midi d'un Faune" for 2 Pianos(Arr. by Composer)
Prélude à "l'Après-midi d'un Faune" for Piano 4 Hands(Arr. by M. Ravel)
Nocturnes(Arr. by M. Ravel)
Danse Sacrée et Danse Profane(Arr. by Composer)
La Mer, trois esquisses symphoniques(Arr. by Composer)
Le Martyre de Saint Sébastien(Arr. by L. Garban & Jun-T)
Images pour Orchestre(Arr. by A. Caplet)
I. Gigues   II. Iberia   III. Rondes de Printemps
En Blanc et Noir, Trois morceaux pour pianos à quatre mains

Richard Strauss
Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche Op.28(Arr. by O. Singer)

Carl August Nielsen
Symphony No.2 in B minor, Op.16 "Four Temperaments"(Arr. by H. Knudsen)
Symphony No.5, Op.50
Helois Op.17(Arr. by H. Knudsen)

Aleksandr Konstantinovich Glazunov
Symphony No.4 in E flat major, Op.48(Arr. by Composer)
Symphony No.5 in B flat major, Op.55(Arr. by S. Taneyev)

Paul Abraham Dukas
Symphonie en ut majeur(Arr. by G. Humbert)
L'Apprenti Sorcier, scherzo symphonique(Arr. by Composer)

Jean Sibelius
Symphony No.1 in E minor, Op.39(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.2 in D major, Op.43(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.3 in C major, Op.52(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.4 in A minor, Op.63(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.5 in E flat major, Op.82(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.6 in D, Op.104(Arr. by Jun-T)
Symphony No.7 in C major, Op.105(Arr. by Jun-T)
En Saga, Op.9(Arr. by Jun-T)
Karelia - Overture, Op.10(Arr. by K. Ekman)
Karelia - Suite, Op.11(Arr. by K. Ekman)
Rakastava, Op.14(Arr. by Jun-T)
Spring Song(La tristesse du printemps), Op.16(Arr. by Jun-T)
Lemminkäinen and the Maidens of Saari, Op.22-1(Arr. by Jun-T)
The Swan of Tuonela, Op.22-2(Arr. by Jun-T)
Lemminkäinen in Tuonela, Op.22-3(Arr. by Jun-T)
Lemminkäinen's Return, Op.22-4(Arr. by Jun-T)
Finlandia, Op.26-7(Arr. by Jun-T)
Pohjola's Daughter, Op.49(Arr. by Jun-T)
Night Ride and Sunrise, Op.55(Arr. by Jun-T)
Luonnotar, Op.70(Arr. by Jun-T)
The Oceanides, Op.73(Arr. by Jun-T)
"The Tempest" Overture, Op.109-1(Arr. by Jun-T)
"The Tempest" Suite No.1, Op.109-2(Arr. by Jun-T)
"The Tempest" Suite No.2, Op.109-3(Arr. by Jun-T)
Tapiola, Op.112(Arr. by Jun-T)

Vasily Sergeyevich Kalinnikov
Symphony No.1 in G minor(Arr. by Composer)

Amy Marcy Beach
Summer Dreams, Op.47

Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin
Symphony No.1 in E Major, Op.26(Arr. by A. Winkler)

Ralph Vaughan Williams
A London Symphony(Symphony No.2)(Arr. by Jun-T)
A Pastoral Symphony(Symphony No.3)(Arr. by Jun-T)
The Wasps - Aristophanic Suite(Arr. by Jun-T)
English Folk Song Suite(Arr. by Jun-T)
Fantasia on Greensleeves 

Johann Baptist Joseph Maximilian Reger
Variationen und Fuge über ein Thema von W. A. Mozart, Op.132a(Arr. by Composer)

Gustav Holst
The Planets, Op.32(Arr. by Composer)

Reinhold Moritsovich Glière
Concerto for Coloratura Soprano and Orchestra in F minor, Op.82(Arr. by Jun-T)

Joseph-Maurice Ravel
Daphnis et Chloè, 2 Sèrie(Arr. by L. Garban)
Bolero(Arr. by Composer)
Introduction et Allegro(Arr. by Composer)

Arthur Honegger
Pastorale d'été(Arr. by Composer)
Pacific 231, Mouvement symphonique(Arr. by Jun-T)

George Gershwin
Rhapsody in Blue(Arr. by Composer)

Francis Jean Marcel Poulenc
Concerto pour Piano et Orchestre(Arr. by Composer)

Akira Ifukube
Ritmica Ostinata for 2 Pianos(Arr. by Composer)

Jun-T
Piano Sonata for Four Hands

Asobi Music Gallery